Schedule

The Steel Rail Revival takes place on July 17th across multiple stages, both indoor and outdoor, each with a variety of acts. Each stage is paired with one of our host venues.

Featuring a special performance by national recording artist
Head East on Stage 1 at 8:00 pm!


Stage 1: The Festival Stage

Stage 1: The Festival Stage

Stage 1, the “Festival Stage”, is located outside of Triphammer Bierwerks at 111 Parce Avenue.

12:00 PMMonica Hall Band
1:00 PMMiller and the Other Sinners
2:00 PMMud Creek
3:00 PMCinnamon Jones & Eternal Soul
4:00 PMThe Dean’s List
5:00 PMClaudia Hoyser
6:00 PMSkycoasters
7:00 PMHall Pass
8:00 PMHead East
Stage 2: The Alumni Stage

Stage 2: The Alumni Stage

Stage 2, the “Alumni Stage”, is located outside of Compané Trattoria at 25 Parce Avenue.

12:00 PMROC Star Academy
1:00 PMROC Star Academy
2:00 PMLiar’s Moon
3:00 PMPrime Time Funk
4:00 PMMe and the Boyz
5:00 PMBlack Rabbit
6:00 PMLips Turn Blue
7:00 PMMisfit Toys
Stage 3: Iron Smoke Distillery

Stage 3: Iron Smoke Distillery

Stage 3 is located inside of Iron Smoke Distillery at 111 Parce Avenue.

12:00 PMCarbon Footprint
1:00 PMHot Soup
2:00 PMBarnSalt
3:00 PMThe Remakes
4:00 PMTaran
5:00 PMBegging Angels
6:00 PMKarma
7:00 PMPete Griffith Band
Stage 4: Smokin' Hot Chicks BBQ

Stage 4: Smokin’ Hot Chicks BBQ

Stage 4 is located inside of Smokin’ Hot Chicks BBQ at 25 Parce Avenue.

12:00 PMBriana Horton
1:30 PMIggy Marino
3:00 PMNick LeDuc
4:30 PMDallas Greene
6:00 PMGenny Lite
7:30 PMRoc City Paupers
Stage 5: Compané Trattoria

Stage 5: Compané Trattoria

Stage 5 is located inside of Compané Trattoria at 25 Parce Avenue.

12:00 PMKara Fink
1:00 PMKara Fink
2:00 PMDrew Diekmann
3:00 PMDrew Diekmann
4:00 PMScott Tremolo
5:00 PMScott Tremolo
6:00 PMJack Whittier
7:00 PMJack Whittier
Stage 6: T.J. Ryan’s Pub

Stage 6: T.J. Ryan’s Pub

Stage 6 is located inside of T.J. Ryan’s Pub at 49 North Main Street.

12:00 PMIsabella Barbagallo (Acoustic)
1:00 PMRosewood Station
2:00 PMThe Fun Bunch
3:00 PMEric’s Guitar with Sylvia Hart
4:00 PMVic Cottengim
5:00 PMMax Doud
6:00 PMThe Patrick Jaouen Band
7:00 PMBryan Dwyer
Stage 7: Shorts Bar & Grill

Stage 7: Shorts Bar & Grill

Stage 7 is located inside of Shorts Bar & Grill at 35 North Main Street.

12:00 PMAxton Landing
1:00 PMGreen Rose ft. Dallas Greene
2:00 PMThe Thighmasters
3:00 PMFrank Boehm
4:00 PMBurnin’ Sky
5:00 PMThe Time Bandits
6:00 PMMidnight Storm
7:00 PMBB Dang
Stage 8: B-Side

Stage 8: B-Side

Stage 8 is located inside of B-Side at 5 Liftbridge Lane.

12:00 PMMichael Yacci Trio
1:00 PMMr. Heartache
2:00 PMFornieri Brothers Band (Blues)
3:00 PMRosewood Station
4:00 PMGrove Street Band
5:00 PMHey Mabel
6:00 PMResolution
7:00 PMTom Rider
Stage 9: LULU Taqueria + Mezcal

Stage 9: LULU Taqueria + Mezcal

Stage 9 is located inside of Taqueria + Mezcal at 6 North Main Street.

12:00 PMBryan Dwyer
1:00 PMCooper Scotti
2:00 PMAcoustic Daddy
3:00 PMGary Rose Acoustic
4:00 PMPanda Handstand
5:00 PMJustin Williams
6:00 PMAdrianna Noone
7:00 PMMike Speranza
Stage 10: Mulconry's Irish Pub and Restaurant

Stage 10: Mulconry’s Irish Pub and Restaurant

Stage 10 is located inside of Mulconry’s Irish Pub and Restaurant at 17 Liftbridge Lane.

12:00 PMVenton Clark Band
1:00 PMSix Feet Apart
2:00 PMSpace Octopus Blues Band
3:00 PMSkyway
4:00 PMEthos Unplugged
5:00 PM20 Foo Pilots
6:00 PMEvan Dillon Band
7:00 PMJ&D Project
Stage 11: The Liftbridge Lane Stage

Stage 11: The Liftbridge Lane Stage

Stage 11 is located outdoors on West Liftbridge Lane.

12:00 PMBorderTown Country Rock
1:00 PMBanned from the Tavern
2:00 PMAdrenaline
3:00 PMThe Morgan Twins
4:00 PMShades of Grey
5:00 PMRise Again
6:00 PMKeys to the Caddy
Stage 12: My Wine and Cheese Bar Too

Stage 12: My Wine and Cheese Bar Too

Stage 12 is located outside, on the back patio of My Wine and Cheese Bar Too at 400 Packett’s Landing on the Lower Level.

12:00 PMPanda Handstand
1:00 PMMike Speranza
2:00 PMMike Pappert Duo
3:00 PMChris and Korie
4:00 PMReporter
5:00 PMMatt Scalen
6:00 PMCooper Scotti
7:00 PMChris Baerman Acoustic
Stage 13: T.J. Ryan’s Pub Outdoors

Stage 13: T.J. Ryan’s Pub Outdoors

Stage 13 is located outside of T.J. Ryan’s Pub at 49 North Main Street.

12:00 PMROC Star Academy’s ‘Entropy’
1:00 PMDouble Down
2:00 PMRoll the Dice
3:00 PMNorth 43
4:00 PMI’m Telling Mom
5:00 PM47 South
6:00 PMMason Tyler Band
7:00 PMThe Night Owls
Stage 14: Fairport Brewing Company

Stage 14: Fairport Brewing Company

Stage 14 is located outside of Fairport Brewing Company at 99 South Main Street.

12:00 PMBack in Town
1:00 PMBottle Train
2:00 PMThe Sideburns
3:00 PM5 Second Rule
4:00 PMDigglers Bridge
5:00 PMBrian Lindsay Band
6:00 PMMesh
7:00 PMFornieri Brothers Band
Stage 15: The DeLand House on Main

Stage 15: The DeLand House on Main

Stage 15 is located at Henry’s Bar inside The DeLand House on Main. at 1 East Church Street.

12:00 PMEric’s Guitar
1:00 PMScott Tremolo
2:00 PMTom Chamberlain
3:00 PMBrian Lindsay, Lloyd Gala, Scott Zani Trio
4:00 PMDouble Jeopardy
5:00 PMThe Fun Bunch
6:00 PMPaul Strowe
7:00 PMMatt Scalen